This page has not been translated into Español. Visit the Español page for resources in that language.
[…] [8] See Letter from Dir. of Emergency Mgmt., Office of Parks, Recreation and Hist. Pres., to Pub. Assistance and Env’t and Hist. Pres., FEMA Region 2, at 1-2 (May 9, 2022).
[9] The Applicant received FEMA’s determination letter on September 30, 2022.
[10] See Title 36 of the Code of Federal Regulations (C.F.R.) § 800.6(c)(3) (2011) (“The agency official may invite all consulting parties to concur in the memorandum of agreement. The signatories may agree to invite others to concur. The refusal of any party invited to concur in the memorandum of agreement does not invalidate the memorandum of agreement.”).
[11] Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act § 406(a)(1)(A), Title 42, U.S.C § 5172(a)(1)(A) (2006).